More

Newport Golf Club

Diary

Previous
2024 Next
May 2024 Diary of Events
Wednesday 1st12:30 - 13:30
Senior's Captain's Drive In
Thursday 2nd10:03
Pyle Reciprocal
17:00 - 18:00
Men's 2nd Team Vs Newport 3
Friday 3rd10:03 - 10:12
Mr Phillips
10:39 - 10:48
Michael Gallagher
11:33 - 11:51
Simon Bradley
12:36 - 12:45
59 club
14:06 - 14:15
Minchinhampton Reciprocal
16:03 - 18:00
Little Oaks Competition
Saturday 4th
Roy Skuse Putter (Order of Merit)
Ladies' 18-hole Texas Scramble Team of 3
Sunday 5th12:00 - 12:09
Darryl Gardner
13:30 - 14:30
Ladies' 1st Team Vs Creigiau
15:00 - 16:30
Junior Competition
Monday 6th
Pro's Stableford Competition
11:33 - 11:51
Wales Golf Holidays
Tuesday 7th
18-hole Texas Scramble Team of 3
13:03 - 13:12
Rebecca Ellacott
17:06 - 18:00
Mens 4th vs Blackwood 1st team
Wednesday 8th07:30 - 09:30
Seniors President Spoon
10:03
Ross On Wye Reciprocal
10:48 - 10:57
Radyr Reciprocal
11:33 - 11:52
Ron Campbell
12:18 - 12:27
Sam Oneill
Thursday 9th
Ladies' 3rd Team Vs Brynhill Away
10:12 - 10:21
Colin Rose
11:00 - 11:30
Stephen Phluck
12:00
Radyr Reciprocal
17:00 - 18:00
Men's 1st Team Vs Monmouthshire 1
Friday 10th10:03 - 10:12
59 club
10:03 - 10:12
Robert Bornhofen
10:48 - 12:54
Glamorganshire Ladies' Away Day
16:30 - 16:39
Victory Shield Match
16:48 - 17:33
Wayfarers Vs Bargoed
Saturday 11th
Davis Cup (Order of Merit)
W.G Medal Silver & Bronze
Sunday 12th
Junior Stableford 9 Holes
13:30 - 14:30
Ladies' 2nd Team Vs Greenmeadow
15:00 - 16:00
Junior Competition
Monday 13th08:00 - 14:54
Senior's Open Day
Tuesday 14th
9 Hole Ladies Stableford
W.G Medal Silver & Bronze
16:48 - 16:57
Victory Shield Match
Wednesday 15th
Seniors Stableford
11:40 - 11:49
Glyn Williams
12:00 - 12:09
59 club
16:45 - 17:15
Hallets Vs Wenvoe Castle GC
16:45 - 17:30
Halletts MatchHome - Wenvoe
Thursday 16th
Fowler Cup 2024 Knockout Begins
Singles Plate Knockout Begins
09:54 - 10:03
Stephen Burford
10:03 - 10:12
Radyr Reciprocal
10:39 - 10:57
Mr Davies
11:06 - 11:50
Mendip Spring Golf Club Away Day
12:00 - 12:18
Worcestershire Reciprocal
17:00 - 18:00
Men's 1st Team Vs Llanwern 1
Friday 17th10:39 - 10:48
Roger Howells
12:00 - 12:18
Tomas Olsson
13:39 - 13:57
Welsh Golf Holidays
16:48 - 17:33
Wayfarers Vs Blackwood (Cup Match)
Saturday 18th
Individual Stableford
Coronation 18-hole foursomes
Sunday 19th
Ladies' 1st Team Vs Creigiau Away
07:42 - 14:54
Men's Open Day
Monday 20th
Ladies' 3rd Team Vs Glamorgan Away
Senior's Vs Whitchurch Away
10:30
Erlend Malfait
11:24 - 11:33
Peter Stucley
12:00 - 12:30
Lindsay Baker
Tuesday 21st
Coronation 18-hole foursomes
11:33 - 11:42
Pyle Reciprocal
12:00
Adam Comley
17:06 - 18:00
Men’s 5th Team v Blackwood
Wednesday 22nd
Mark Hills Trophy
08:15 - 09:00
Mark Hills Trophy
10:48 - 10:57
Radyr Reciprocal
17:06 - 18:00
Mens 3rd Vs Parc 2nd
Thursday 23rd10:30 - 12:00
Henbury Ladies' Captain's Away Day
12:00 - 12:20
Paul Barrett
12:36 - 12:45
Minchinhampton Reciprocal
14:06 - 14:51
BMA - Dr david Johnson
17:00 - 18:00
Men's 2nd Team Vs Celtic Manor 2
Friday 24th12:00 - 12:18
Mr. Olive
13:21 - 13:40
Cefn Mably Society
16:48 - 18:00
Wayfarer's Vs Woodlake
Saturday 25th
Irene Strong 18 Hole Stableford
Muller Cup (Order of Merit)
Sunday 26th
Ladies' 1st Team Vs Pennard Away
12:00 - 12:18
Cefn Mably Society
Monday 27th
Hazell Cup
Bank Holiday Medal
13:03 - 14:30
Bank Holiday Mixed
Tuesday 28th
Irene Strong 18 Hole Stableford
Centenary Greensome Foursomes (Ongoin)
Wednesday 29th09:30 - 10:30
Gwent Seniors Vs Glamorgan
13:30
Gwent Senior's Vs Glamorgan
15:00 - 15:09
Darren George
16:45 - 17:15
Hallets Vs Rhonnda Golf Club
17:06
Men's 4th Team Vs Monmouthshire 2
Thursday 30th12:00 - 12:09
Radyr Reciprocal
13:00 - 14:00
GCMA Captain's Vs Secretaries
17:00 - 18:00
Men's 1st Team Vs Woodlake Park 1
Friday 31st10:03
59 club
17:00 - 22:00
9 and Dine Social
Previous
2024 Next





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.